Contact Us‎ > ‎

Chapter/Committee Leaders

 

Chapter Staff: John D. Calandrelli


860-236-4405 (office) or 860-394-9382 (cell)
Email him here

ExCom:

Chair Roberta Paro; Email her here, 860-857-0976 (c), 860-889-2948 (h), 860-399-8080 (w)
246A Yantic St, Norwich, 06360

Vice Chair 

Treasurer Diane Crawford  860-871-1138 (h) 860-805-8734 (c)

Secretary Peter McKnight: 203-257-6796 Email him here


Diane Lentakis (Paul Brunner):  203-922-2151 (cell)

Email her here 81 West Rutland Rd, Milford, CT 06461

Tom Paul: 203-421-5612, Email him here
813 Summer Hill Rd., Madison 06443 (802)522-3297 (cell)

Walter Grant Walter Grant, 860-536-7640, 860-287-4548 (cell), 13 Alden Street, Mystic, CT 06335
Email him here


Rich Stanley; 860-816-1705 Email him here
5 Sherwood Lane, West Simsbury, CT  06092

Martha Klein;(860) 542-5225  Email her here PO Box 542, Norfolk, CT 06058
____________________________________________________________________________

Political Co-Chair:
Martin Mador, 203-281-4326 (h), 203-500-7245 (c)
Email him here 
130 Highland Ave, Hamden, 06518


Political Co-Chair

Wende Harper:,203-322-6254
Email her here
218 Four Brooks Rd, Stamford, 06903

Legislative Chair
Martin Mador, 203-281-4326 (h), 203-500-7245 (c)
Email him here 
130 Highland Ave, Hamden, 06518


Chapter Conservation Chair
Marci Wilkins; 203-775-9644, Email her here,
56 Flax Hill Rd, Brookfield, 06804

Transportation Chair
Molly Mckay: 860-536-5480, Email her here
8 Riverbend Dr, Mystic 06355, mollynmckay@gmail.com

Outings Chair

John D. Calandrelli
645 Farmington Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
860-236-4405, Email him here
______________________________________________________

Eastern Fairfield County Group:

Chair Peter McKnight: 203-257-6796 Email him here ,
59 Robin Ln Fairfield CT 06824

Vice-Chair Dr. Allen Fanslow: 203-375-1284 Email him here
31 Bridgeview Pl. Stratford CT 06614

Treasurer - Jeff Kohut: 203-372-2791 Email him here
30 Wickliffe Circle Bridgeport CT 06606

 South Central Group:

Chair Diane Lentakis:  203-922-2151 (cell)
Email her here 81 West Rutland Rd, Milford, CT 06461,

Vice Chair Paul Brunner: 203-783-0686
Email him here 81 West Rutland Rd., Milford, CT 06461


Shoreline Group:         Third Wednesday

Chair Jennifer Sills-Yoxall: 203-533-5902, Email her here
50 Cooks Lane, Guilford, CT 06437

Tom Paul: 203-421-5612, Email him here
813 Summer Hill Rd., Madison 06443

Southeast Group:        Second Wednesday

Chair Walter Grant, 860-536-7640, 860-287-4548 (cell), 13 Alden Street, Mystic, CT 06335
Email him here

Roberta Paro; Email her here, 860-857-0976 (c), 860-889-2948 (h), 860-399-8080 (w)
246A Yantic St, Norwich, 06360

 Molly Mckay: 860-536-5480, Email her here
8 Riverbend Dr, Mystic 06355, mollynmckay@gmail.com

 Hartford Group:                               Second Thursday

Chair Rick Haeseler, Email him here

 Rich Stanley; 860-816-1705 (c)  Email him here
5 Sherwood Lane, West Simsbury, CT  06092

 David Jackson: 860-521-8157, Email him here
103 Argyle Ave, West Hartford, 06197

Laurie Julian, 860-286-0144 Email her here
43 Maple Ave., Bloomfield, CT 06002

Housatonic Group:     Third Monday

Chair
Marci Wilkins; 203-775-9644, Email her hereor here
56 Flax Hill Rd, Brookfield, 06804

 _________________________________________________________

Comments